Yes - A visa is required for travel to Canada

Sunday, December 09, 2018

You may travel without a visa for up to six months provided that you:

  • Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page
  • Hold proof of onward/return flights or means of return
  • Hold all documents required for the next destination, if applicable
  • Carry proof of sufficient funds relative to your intended length of stay
  • Hold a business cover letter from your U.S. based company, stating the purpose of your visit to Canada

But Entering Canada Is More Complicated Than You Think. We ensure that your entry is easy.

New regulations determine if your entry requires a visa or a work permit.

Our experienced specialists make the complex Canada entry process simple by working with you through each step, including:

  • One To One Consultation: our one to one consultation ensures that your activities are compliant with the newest regulations, fee C$200
  • Interview Prep: we prepare you for the mandatory border review and provide you with the required documents
  • Get The Documents You Need: if you need a visa or work permit we will help you step-by-step through the approval process
  • Worry-Free Entry: we are up to date with immigration laws so you feel secure knowing you are too

Don't put your organization or trip at risk. Delays and penalties could cause frustration at the border if you are not prepared.

Avoid Delays. Contact Us Today: click here to begin