Canada
  • Type of Travel
Our Services Fees
Regular $70.00
Rush $99.00
Emergency $159.00
Student Visa Service Fees
Student Regular $70.00
Student Rush and Emergency $160.00
Work Visa Service Fees
Work Regular $84.00
Work Rush and Emergency $168.00
My Account Video

View our 1 minute video; learn how to track your application, view your visa scans, and other great features of 'My Account'.
Canada Visa Instructions
Visa Application Requirements for US citizens
Monday, April 21, 2014
Email Requirements
A visa is not required for a stay of up to 30 days. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip ticket or proof of departure date from Canada. A visa may be required if the purpose of visit is other than basic business meetings. In order to facilitate entry into Canada, business visitors are recommended to have the following documents available to provide upon request at the border.
1
Passport Requirements:
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Canada, with at least one blank visa page available for Canadian entry stamp.
2
Letter Of Invitation from Canada:
A letter of invitation from the host company or sponsor in Canada explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel to Canada. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and host’s name and contact information.

To generate a Canadian Invitation Letter on-line, fill out this Invitation Letter Form and make sure the Canadian host prints the completed letter on company letterhead, signs the letter and provides it to the traveler.
3
Business Letter:
Letter from employer or sponsoring company in the US, on company letterhead, introducing the traveler, indicating the traveler’s employment status/position held in the company, clearly stating the purpose of visit to Canada. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in Canada.

To generate a Business Cover Letter on-line, fill out this Business Letter Form and print the completed letter on your company letterhead.
4
Proof Of Departure:
Confirmed round-trip airline ticket, if flying.
5
Financial Requirements:
Evidence of sufficient funds to support stay in Canada and for return transportation.
6
Other Requirements:
Copies of documents such as warranty or service agreements, contracts, etc. if relevant to the visit.
Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Canada

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

Canada Visa Instructions
Visa Application Requirements for US citizens
Monday, April 21, 2014
Email Requirements
A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip airline ticket.
1
Passport Requirements:
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank visa page available for visa stamp(s).
2
Proof Of Departure:
Confirmed round-trip or onward airline ticket.
Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Canada

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

Canada Visa Instructions
Visa Application Requirements for US citizens
Monday, April 21, 2014
Email Requirements
A visa is not required to transit through this destination. Traveler must be in possession of a valid passport and onward ticket.
1
Passport Requirements:
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank visa page available for stamp(s).
2
Proof Of Departure:
Confirmed onward airline ticket.
3
Other Requirements:
Valid onward destination visas (if applicable).
Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Canada

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).